Home

The Travel Selection Committee did their best to evaluate each player and make the appropriate placement. Thanks to everyone for trying out and bringing their best to the tryout sessions. All the players selected to play travel basketball must also play in our In-Town Basketball program this winter. If you have any questions, concerns or issues related to the selection process or the HYAA basketball program, please do not hesitate to contact one of the commissioners. Have fun and best of luck to all the teams and their upcoming season!! ~

Tom Carroll (tom.carroll1@comcast.net)

Matt Straut (mattstraut@yahoo.com)

Basketball Commissioners

2017-18 Travel Basketball Teams

 

Grade 4 Girls - Old Colony

Coach - Amy Madden

Grade 4 Girls

Coach

Grade 4 Boys - South Shore Prep

Coach - TBD

Grade 4 Boys -

Coach - TBD

Grace  Gilligan
Clara Healy
Madeline Hiffa
Ava Jones
Katie Jones
Abigail  Kajunski
Sienna Lamond
Tess Madden
Shannon  Murphy
Jaclyn Mutchler
Haley Ray
 
Julian Coady
Drew DeMarco
Ben Douglas
Joseph Fisher
James Higgins
Sam Light
Cole Madden
Ryan Mutschler
Brad Peterson
Brendan Sprague
Tim Sullivan
Jude Tilden
Aidan Antonetti
Colin Arnold
Sebastian Brown
Brian Collins
John Danick
Chris Delaney
Oscar Dunphy
Jacob Edgar
Brandon Errico
Andrew Hoiberg
Joseph Karvelis
Anthony  Landolfi

Grade 5 Girls - South Shore

Coach -Brian Connerty

Grade 5 Girls - Old Colony

Coach - TBD

Grade 5 Boys - South Shore Prep

Coach - Mike Vincent

Grade 5 Boys -

Coach - TBD

Samantha Baker
Cameron Bradford
Emma  Connerty
Jenny Dougherty
Annie Dougherty
Noey Giardina
Camryn Kemp
Katelyn Little
Caroline  Sacco
Charlotte Wheeler
Sarah White
Addison Baldinelli
Annelies Brink
Ella Brinkman
Callie Craft
Natalie Gilpatrick
 Isabella Hanlon
 Bridget Kineavy
 Molly McKeever
 Tianna MacDonald
 Catherine Reinhart
Caroline  Straut
Abby Taylor
Tyler  Bean
Gavin  Barth
Gannon Doherty
Griffin Faherty
Tom Gorbey
Brody Noonan
Cole Sullivan
Joseph Tuzik
Tyler Vincent
Mark Walbridge

 

 

Mack  Ball
Dylin Chin
Connor Godfrey
Brady Harrington
Dan Hanlon
Jeremy Laprise
Connor McCue
 Tyrin MacDonald
Charlie Mitchelson
Ansh Patel
Matt Puglia
Brian Tawa

Grade 6 Girls - South Shore

Coach - David Flynn

Grade 6 Girls - Old Colony

Coach - Mike Danick

Grade 6 Boys - South Shore

Coach - Chris Higgins

Grade 6 Boys - Cranberry

Coach - Don Higgins

Bella  Balducci
Kaelyn Chase
Erin Condon
Olivia Damon
MaryKate Flynn
McKenzie Foley
Claire Kenney
Lucy LaCara
Natalie Mutschler

 

Kate Baldinelli
Ciara Cahill
Olivia Campo
Sofia Danick
Sophia Foley
Maeve Higgins
Sophia Leary
Kendra Rogers
Abigail Smith
Ashley Stracco
Owen Barth
Nick DeMarco
Matt DeSilva
Declan Doherty
Sean Higgins
Connor Hutchinson
Jake Pichay
James  Ritchie
Ben  Scalzi
Edward Yoo
Ryan Butzbach
Tim Carlson
Chris Cirafice
Tom  Costello
Owen Cross
Chris  Higgins
Matt  Kisiel
Kyle McCarthy
Tom  McNamara
Joe Picard
Cole  Ray
Tom  Rocci

Grade 7 Girls - South Shore

Coach - Tom Burke

Grade 7 Girls - Old Colony

Coach -  Josh Lopes

 

Grade 7 Boys - South Shore

Coach - Tom Carroll

Grade 7 Boys - Cranberry

Coach - Kevin Richards

Samantha Burke
Mary Carven
Ella Heyl
Caitlyn Jordan
Anna Mahoney
Cailyn McCarthy
Mia Nofi
Isabella Pineau
Mia Pongratz
Julia Siedziewski
Hayden Dailey
Ella  Duff
Catherine Ferguson
Jessica Fisher
Gabby Guy
Ashley Little
Cassendra Lopes
Emma McCormick
Sophia Pevernek
Kathryn Shields
Max Aiello
Brian Bellerby
Christian Carlson
Charlie Carroll
Matt Connerty
Ben  Hickey
Colin Kilgoar
Mike Landolfi
Jake  Pelish
Jake  Peterson
Joe  Clasby
Sam Craft
Jack Douglas
Sam Healy
Ronan Kearney
Teddy McCrann
Jake Openshaw
Dave Quinlan
Tyler Richards
Luke Segalla
Gavin Swenson
Daniel Tawa

 

 

Grade 8 Girls - South Shore

Coach - David DuVal

 

Grade 8 Girls - Old Colony

Coach

Grade 8 Boys - South Shore

Coach - Brendan Kenney

Grade 8 Boys - Cranberry

Coach - TBD

Grace  Elliott
Mickela Gaine
Sheridan Hall
Morgan Henry
McKenna Kane
Maddie Melone
Caroline  Moody
Kendall Sherwood
Danielle Tilden
Caroline Walbridge
 

 

 

 


 
Dean Blanton
Sean Coughlin
Evan Hebblethwaite
John Kenney
Billy Lally
Michael Losordo
Sean McGee
Preston Miller
Jadon Rice
Dylan Rice

 

Pat Cahill
Ryan Chabot
Matt Chaisson
Issac Dunphy
Jackson  Fish
Christian Henderson
Paul Jackson
Tom  Jenkins
Jack Rynning
TJ Taylor
Colin Vincent
Carter Zelinski

 

 

Registration information for Travel Basketball will be emailed to each player next week.