Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

The Travel Selection Committee did their best to evaluate each player and make the appropriate placement. Thanks to everyone for trying out and bringing their best to the tryout sessions. All the players selected to play travel basketball must also play in our In-Town Basketball program this winter. If you have any questions, concerns or issues related to the selection process or the HYAA basketball program, please do not hesitate to contact one of the commissioners. Have fun and best of luck to all the teams and their upcoming season!! ~

Tom Carroll (tom.carroll1@comcast.net)

Matt Straut (mattstraut@yahoo.com)

Basketball Commissioners

2018-19 Basketball Teams

 

Grade 4 Girls - Old Colony

Coach - TBD

Grade 4 Girls

Coach - TBD

Grade 4 Boys - South Shore Youth Basketball D1

Coach - TBD

Grade 4 Boys - south Shore Basketball - D3

Coach - TBD

Sawyer Bradford

Emme Brinkman
Kaleigh Donovan-Maher
Cassandra Fitzgerald
Mila Freeman
Rylee Gaine
Lyda Heckathorn
Lydia McLean
Lila Minichino
Addison Monahan
 

Kiley Butler

Liliana Cerone

Sadie Chadwick

Camille Danick

Ella Faherty

Leah Gardner

Bridget Henderson

Aine Hutchison

Stephanie Lumaghini

Mae Rappaport

 

Kellan Balducci
Christopher Carven
William Davidson
Ryan Gallagher
Ryan Krause

Marty Leblanc

Brenton Long

Dan McAvay
Brendan Sacco
Michael Walbridge
Jaydon Yoo
 
 
Jack Baldinelli
Danny Callow
Evan Campbell
Owen Considine
Tyler DeRice
Ryan Figueiredo
PJ Linn
Jake Lyons

Kamron Malekpour

Brady Mortland

Aiden Obey
Jacob Perlo
 

Grade 5 Girls - South Shore

Coach - Marshall Jones

Grade 5 Girls - Old Colony

Coach - Joeli Foley

Grade 5 Boys - South Shore Youth Basketball - D1

Coach - Scott Madden

Grade 5 Boys - South Shore Basketball - D3

Coach - Mike Danick

Grace Gilligan
Clara Healy
Ava Jones
Katie Jones
Abigail Kajunski
Sienna Lamond
Tessa Madden
Shannon Murphy
Haley Ray
 
 
Carly Federico
Vanessa Federico
Maelyn Foley
Heather McGinnis
Abigail Minasi
Jaclyn Mutchler
Finley Nadeau
Elizabeth Winnie
 
 
 
 
Sebastian Brown
Drew DeMarco
Ben Douglas
Joseph Fisher
James Higgins
Sam Light
Cole Madden
Brendan Sprague
Tim Sullivan
Jude Tilden

 

 

Aidan Antonetti
Colin Arnold
Julian Coady
Bryan Collins
John Danick
Chris Delaney
Brandon Errico
Joseph Karvelis
Trevor Leibfarth
James McDermod
Ryan Mutschler
Brad Peterson

Grade 6 Girls - South Shore

Coach - Brian Connerty

Grade 6 Girls - Old Colony

Coach - David Reinhart

Grade 6 Boys - South Shore Youth Basketball - D1

Coach - Mike Vincent

Grade 6 Boys - South Shore Youth Basketball - D4

Coach - TBD

Samantha Baker
Cameron Bradford
Annelies Brink
Emma Connerty
Noey Giardina
Camryn Kemp
Katelyn Little
Tianna MacDonald
Caroline Sacco

Sarah White

Addison Baldinelli
Callie Craft
Annie Dougherty
Jenny Dougherty
Natalie Gilpatrick
Isabella Hanlon
Piper Levin
Molly McKeever
Catherine Reinhart

Caroline Straut

Abby Taylor

Charlotte Wheeler

Gavin Barth
Tyler Bean
Gannon Doherty
Griffin Faherty
Tom Gorbey
Charlie Mitchelson
Brody Noonan
Joseph Tuzik
Tyler Vincent
Mark Walbridge
Macklin Ball
Matt Bellerby
Dylin Chin
DJ Decoste
Cameron Fish
Dan Hanlon
Brady Harrington
Tyrin McDonald
Stuart Moore
Ansh Patel
Matt Puglia
Cole Sullivan

Grade 7 Girls - South Shore

Coach - Dave Flynn

Grade 7 Girls - Old Colony

Coach -  Mike Danick

 

Grade 7 Boys - South Shore Youth Basketball - D2

Coach - Chris Higgins

Grade 7 Boys - South Shore Youth Basketball - D3

Coach - Don Higgins

Kate Baldinelli
Bella Balducci
Kaelyn Chase
Olivia Damon
MaryKate Flynn
McKenzie Foley
Claire Kenney
Lucy LaCara
Natalie Mutschler
 
Ciara Cahill
Olivia Campo
Sofia Danick
Sophia Foley
Maeve Higgins
Sasha Jacobson
Sophia Leary
Kendra Rogers
Abigail Smith
Ashley Stracco
Owen Barth
Tom Costello
Nick DeMarco
Matt DeSilva
Declan Doherty
Sean Higgins
Connor Hutchison
James Ritchie
Ben Scalzi
Edward Yoo
 
Ryan Butzbach
Tim Carlson
Chris Cirafice
Owen Cross
Marvin Felix
Chris Higgins
Matt Kisiel
Kyle McCarthy
Tom McNamara
Joe Picard
Cole Ray

Tom Rocci

 

Grade 8 Girls - South Shore

Coach - Tom Burke

 

Grade 8 Girls - Old Colony

Coach - Josh Lopes

Grade 8 Boys - South Shore Youth Basketball - D1

Coach - Tom Carroll

Grade 8 Boys - South Shore Youth Basketball - D3

Coach - Matt McCrann

Samantha Burke
Mary Carven
Ella Heyl
Caitlyn Jordan
Anna Mahoney
Cailyn McCarthy
Isabella Pineau
Mia Pongratz
Julia Sledziewski
 
 

Avery Cina

Hayden Daley

Ella Duff

Jessica Fisher

Gabby Guy

Cassandra Lopes

Emma McCormick

Mia Nofi

Kathryn Shields

 

 


 
Max Aiello
Brian Bellerby
Christian Carlson
Charlie Carroll
Matt Connerty
Ben Hickey
Colin Killgoar
Mike Landolfi
Jake Pelish
Jake Peterson

 

Joe Clasby
Sam Craft
Jack Douglas
Sam Healy
Ronan Kearney
Teddy McCrann
Ethan Nosek
Jake Openshaw
Dave Quinlan
Luke Segalla
Gavin Swenson
Daniel Tawa

 

 

Registration information for Travel Basketball will be emailed to each player next week.