Home

The Travel Selection Committee did their best to evaluate each player and make the appropriate placement. Thanks to everyone for trying out and bringing their best to the tryout sessions. All the players selected to play travel basketball must also play in our In-Town Basketball program this winter. If you have any questions, concerns or issues related to the selection process or the HYAA basketball program, please do not hesitate to contact one of the commissioners. Have fun and best of luck to all the teams and their upcoming season!! ~ Tom Carroll and Matt Straut Basketball Commissioners

2016-2017 Travel Basketball Teams

 

Grade 4 Girls

Coach - TBD

Grade 4 Girls

Coach - TBD

Grade 4 Boys - South Shore Prep

Coach - TBD

Grade 4 Boys - Coastal Prep

Coach - TBD

Samantha Baker

Cameron Bradford

Emma Connerty

Annie Dougherty

Jennifer Dougherty

Noey Giardina

Camryn Kemp

Tianna MacDonald

Molly McKeever

Sarah White

Ella Brinkman

Callie Craft

Natalie Gilpatrick

Isabella Hanlon

Catherine Reinhart

Caroline Straut

Charlotte Wheeler

Macklin Ball

Gavin Barth

Tyler Bean

Gannon Doherty

Michael Donovan-Maher

Thomas Gorbey

Matthew Puglia

Cole Sullivan

Tyler Vincent

Mark Walbridge

Matthew Bellerby

Jackson Booker

Cullen Chadwick

DJ DeCoste

Thomas Guy

Daniel Hanlon

Brady Harrington

Jeremy Laprise

Connor McCue

Charles Mitchelson

Joseph Tuzik

Grade 5 Girls - South Shore

Coach - Dave Flynn

Grade 5 Girls - Old Colony

Coach - TBD

Grade 5 Boys - South Shore Prep

Coach - TBD

Grade 5 Boys - Abington Surge League

Coach - TBD

Bella Balducci

Kaelyn Chase

Erin Condon

Olivia Damon

MaryKate Flynn

McKenzie Foley

Sasha Jacobson

Eva Kelliher

Claire Kenney

Ciara Cahill

Olivia Campo

Sofia Danick

Maeve Higgins

Sophia Leary

Natalie Mutschler

Katherine Nunnery

Kendra Rogers

Abigail Smith

Ashley Stracco

Owen Barth

Tom Costello

Declan Doherty

Ben Elliott

Sean Higgins

Kyle McCarthy

James Ritchie

Ben Scalzi

Jake Touhey

Edward Yoo

 

 

 

Ryan Butzbach

Tim Carlson

Chris Cirafice

Owen Cross

Nick DeMarco

Matt DeSilva

Chris Higgins

Connor Hutchison

Matt Kisiel

Tom McNamara

Ryan Murphy

Nick Pineau

Grade 6 Girls - South Shore

Coach - Tom Burke

Grade 6 Girls - Old Colony

Coach - Josh Lopes

Grade 6 Boys - South Shore

Coach - Tom Carroll

Grade 6 Boys - Cranberry

Coach - TBD

Samantha Burke

Mary Carven

Ella Heyl

Caitlyn Jordan

Anna Mahoney

Isabella Pineau

Mia Pongratz

Julia Sledziewski

Lilah Wheeler

 

Olivia Curran

Hayden Daley

Ella Duff

Catherine Ferguson

Jessica Fisher

Gabby Guy

Cassie Lopes

Emma McCormick

Mia Nofi

Kathryn Shields

Max Aiello

Brian Bellerby

Christian Carlson

Charlie Carroll

Matthew Connerty

Benjamin Hickey

Michael Landolfi

Jacob Openshaw

Jake Pelish

Jake Peterson

Joseph Clasby

Samuel Craft

Joe Curran

Jack Douglas

Patrick Jones

Ronan Kearney

Colin Killgoard

Tedd McCrann

David Quinlan

Tyler Richards

Luke Segalla

Gavin Swenson

Grade 7 Girls - South Shore

Coach - Dave DuVal

 

 

Grade 7 Boys - South Shore

Coach - Brendan Kenney

Grade 7 Boys - Cranberry

Coach - Brian Callow

Grace Elliott

McKalah Gaine

Morgan Henry

Makenna Kane

Mary Longueil

Caroline Moody

Kendall Sherwood

Danielle Tilden

Caroline Walbridge

 

Dean Blanton

Sean Coughlin

Evan Hebblethwaite

John Kenney

Billy Lally

Michael Losordo

Sean McGee

Preston Miller

Jadon Rice

Dylan Rice

Pat Cahill

Patrick Callow

Matthew Chiasson

Jackson Fish

Christian Henderson

Paul Jackson

Tom Jenkins

Aiden McNally

Jack Rynning

TJ Taylor

Colin Vincent

Carter Zielinski

 

 

Grade 8 Girls - South Shore

Coach - Dave Flynn

 

Grade 8 Girls - Old Colony

Coach - Matt McCrann

Grade 8 Boys - South Shore

Coach - Matt Straut

Grade 8 Boys - Cranberry

Coach - Matt Golden

Kathryn Bernard

Clare Connolly

Ellie DiCarlo

Lauren Ferrarini

Emily Flynn

Fiona Hutchison

Katie North

Emma Richards

Giorgianna Segalla

Colleen Talbot

Sydney Weber

 

Lauren Ditullio

Keira Doherty

Evelyn Ferguson

Elsa Hanrahan

Hildy McCorkell

Madeline McCrann

Ellie Openshaw

Victoria Paskell

Michelle Sylvester

Rachel Taylor

 


 

John Benevides

Jack Bromberg

Carson Butler

Kevin Ewanich

Ian Kirby

Patrick Mullane

Ryan Pelish

Shea Sprague

Andrew Straut

Patrick Walsh

 

Shamus Ball

Adam Freedman

Matthew Gallotti

Jack Golden

Ricky Hennebury

Shawn Jones

Conor Munroe

Connor Nee

John O'Connor

Andrew Rocci

Nick Sadek

Aidan Scalzi

 

 

Registration information for Travel Basketball will be emailed to each player soon.